IBEW
Local Union 111

  • August 11, 2022
    Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    << August 2022 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    7 8 9 10 11 12 13
    14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    21 22 23 24 25 26 27
    28 29 30 31
    Follow Us!
    Facebook icon
    Action Center

    Calendar for training classes at MSLCAT in Colorado.
    • What's New at IBEW 111

      Thank you to everyone who submitted applications this year! 

      CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS!!!

      1. Taylor Whatley, child of Brother Matthew Whatley (PSCO - Unit 7)

      2. Jordan Uhrig, child of Brother Blaine Uhrig (PSCO - Unit 6A)

      3. Brianna Gonzalez, child of Assistant Business Manager Manuel Gonzalez

      4. Brenna Jatko, child of Brother Randall Jatko (PSCO - Unit 3)

      5. Joshua Mattson, Member (PSCO - Unit 8)

      6. Sebastian Rodriguez Perez, child of Brother Brian Rodriguez Diaz (Hooper - Unit 1)

      Pictured from left to right Kevan Smith, Gene Baca, Neal Ortiz, Rich Meisinger, Pat Quinn, Suzann Kuhns, Austin Maier, Derek Burns, Dave Parry, and Brandon Trykowski.

      May and June 2022 Unit Meeting Time and Locations
      UNIT COMPANY AGENT Time Location Address Date
      1 CONSTRUCTION Jablonski 6:00 PM IBEW Local 111, Hall 1 5965 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80207 2nd Tuesday
      1CU PAR WESTERN GARAGE Jablonski 6:00 PM IBEW Local 111, Hall 1 5965 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80207
      1E Inside Wire - Grand Junction Geary 7:00 PM IBEW 111 Hall Gr. Junction 786 Valley Ct. Grand Junction, CO 81505
      1F Outside Construction - Grand Junction Maier 5:30 PM IBEW 111 Hall Gr. Junction 786 Valley Ct. Grand Junction, CO 81505 3rd Tuesday
      1TS TRAFFIC SIGNAL Kuhns 6:00 PM IBEW Local 111, Hall 1 5965 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80207
      2, 2A, 3, 3B, 4, 4A, 20, 20A, 31, 34 PSCO COMINBINED All 11 am & 5 pm IBEW Local 111, Hall 1 5965 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80207
      5 PSCO - FT COLLINS de Blaeij 3:30 PM Front Range Business Center 1635 Foxtrail Dr. Loveland, CO 80538
      5A POUDRE VALLEY REA Gonzalez 5:00 PM  MicroTel 3996 Peralta Drive Loveland, CO 80537
      6 PSCO STERLING Ortiz 3:30 PM Easement - in front of SC Sterling, CO 80751
      6A PSCO PAWNEE Ortiz 5:15 PM Best Western 1410 Barlow Rd. Fort Morgan, CO
      6B PSCO BRUSH Ortiz 3:45 PM Home Plate II 306 Edmunds Street Brush, CO 80723
      7 PSCO EVERGREEN de Blaeij 3:30 PM Evergreen Library 5000 Highway 73 Evergreen, CO 80439
      7A PSCO CABIN CREEK Ortiz 12:00 PM Lake Easement in front of Plant Cabin Creek Hydro Georgetown, CO 80444
      8 PSCO SHOSHONE HYDRO Geary 10:00 AM Glenwood Springs Library 815 Cooper Aveunue Glenwood, CO
      9 PSCO SILVERTHORNE Young 4:00 PM Silverthorne Rec Center 430 Rainbow Drive Silverthorne, CO 80498
      10 PSCO SALIDA de Blaeij 11:00 AM Robin’s in Salida 8046 US-50 Salida, CO 81201 2nd Friday
      12 MORGAN CO REA Ortiz 3:30 PM Best Western 1410 Barlow Rd. Fort Morgan, CO 80701
      13 PSCO ALAMOSA Burns 4:00 PM Living Water Bible Fellowship  2910 Clark St. Alamosa, CO 81101
      14 San Miguel Power Burns 5:30 PM Down Valley Park 22855 Colorado Hwy 145 MM 82 Placerville, CO 81430
      15 BS PSCO Aurora Ortiz 6:30 PM IBEW Local 111, Hall 1 5965 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80207
      15 RM PSCO Hudson Ortiz 6:30 PM IBEW Local 111, Hall 1 5965 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80207
      16 PSCO - Pueblo Gas de Blaeij 3:30 PM IBEW Local 12 2901 Farabaugh Lane Pueblo, CO 81005 3rd Thursday
      16B PSCO COMANCHE Ortiz 5:15 PM IBEW Local 12 2901 Farabaugh Lane Pueblo, CO 81005
      17A UNITED POWER Gonzalez 5:30 PM MSLCAT Training Center 19565 Weld County Rd 2 Lochbuie, CO 80603
      17B PSCO FT ST VRAIN Ortiz 3:30 PM Easement in front of Plant Fort Saint Vrain Platteville, CO 80651
      17C UNITED POWR-MEMBER SR Gonzalez 6:00 PM MSLCAT Training Center 19565 Weld County Rd 2 Lochbuie, CO 80603
      18 CORE Burns 7:00 PM IBEW Local 111, Hall 1 5965 E 39th Ave Denver, CO 80207
      19 PSCO CAMPION Young 4:30 PM Holiday Inn Express 6092 Cross Roads Blvd. Loveland, CO 80537
      19A PSCO ROUNDUP Young 6:00 PM Best Western Plus 1410 Barlow Rd. Fort Morgan, CO 
      20 PSCO - Brighton Young 4:00 PM Holiday Inn Express/Flex Rm 2212 Medical Center Dr. Brighton, CO 80601
      20A PSCO - Leyden Young 6:00 AM Doubletree Westminster 8773 Yates Drive Westminster, CO
      21 YAMPA VALLEY REA Geary 5:00 PM Hayden Library 201 E. Jefferson Ave. Hayden, CO 81639
      22 PSCO HAYDEN Geary 7:00 PM Moffat County Courthouse 419 E. Victory Way Craig, CO 81625
      22A TRI-STATE CRAIG Geary 7:00 PM VFW Post 4265 419 E. Victory Way Craig, CO 81625
      24 TRI-STATE MONTROSE Maier 5:30 PM Hampton Inn 1980 Townsend Ave Montrose, CO 81401 4th Wednesday
      24A TRI-STATE CLERICAL Maier 5:30 PM Hampton Inn 1980 Townsend Ave Montrose, CO 81401
      24B TRI-STATE DURANGO Burns 6:00 AM Ute Coffee Shop 17 S. Broadway Cortez, CO 2nd Thursday
      24C TRI-STATE PUEBLO Burns 6:00 PM IBEW Local 12 2901 Farabaugh Lane Pueblo, CO 81005
      25 DMEA Maier 5:30 PM Hampton Inn 1980 Townsend Ave Montrose, CO 81401 2nd Thursday
      25A ELEVATE Maier 5:30 PM Hampton Inn 1980 N. Townsend Ave Montrose, CO 81401 2nd Thursday
      26 LAPLATA DURANGO Burns 6:00 PM LaQuinta Inn Mercury Village Drive Durango, CO 81302
      26A LAPLATA PAGOSA Burns 5:00 PM Boss Hogg's  157 Navajo Trail Drive Pagosa Spgs, CO 81147
      27 PSCO BOULDER Kuhns 3:30 PM Gerald Stazio Softball Park 2445 Stazio Drive Boulder, CO
      28 PSCO GRAND JCT Young 4:00 PM IBEW 111 Hall Gr. Junction 786 Valley Ct. Grand Junction, CO 81505
      28A PSCO RIFLE Young 5:45 PM Rifle Library 207 East Avenue Rifle, CO 81650
      29 PSCO MEEKER Geary 5:30 PM Meeker Library 490 Main Street Meeker, CO 
      30 SAN LUIS VALLEY REA Burns 5:30 PM Carnegie Public Library  120 Jefferson Street Monte Vista, CO 81144-9356
      35 SOUTHEAST CO POWER Burns 7:00 PM Holiday Inn 27994 US-50 West La Junta, CO 81050
      35A SECOM de Blaeij 6:00 PM Boss Hogg's  808 E. 3rd St.  La Junta, CO 81050
      36 PSCO GREELEY Ortiz 3:30 PM Sidewalk across from SC outside Service Center Greeley, CO
      37 CLFP (BLACK HILLS) Gonzalez 5:15 PM IBEW Local 415 810 Fremont Ave. Cheyenne, WY 82001
      39 TRI-STATE RIFLE Geary 5:30 PM Rifle Library 207 East Avenue Rifle, CO  81650
      40A AT&t /DIRECTV de Blaeij 7:00 PM IBEW Local 111, Hall 1 5965 E. 39th Ave. Denver, CO  80207 1stThursday
      40C AT&t /DIRECTV de Blaeij 7:00 PM Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 80908 3rd Tuesday
      40D AT&t /DIRECTV Geary 7:00 AM Delta Center Delta, CO 81416 3rd Friday
      40E AT&t /DIRECTV de Blaeij 7:00 PM IBEW Local 111, Hall 1 5965 E. 39th Ave. Denver, CO  80207 1st Thursday
      40J AT&t /DIRECTV de Blaeij 7:00 PM 3602 Stampede Drive Evans, CO 80620 4th Tuesday
      40N AT&t /DIRECTV Geary 7:00 AM New Castle Center New Castle, CO 81647 Last Friday
      40P AT&t /DIRECTV de Blaeij 4:00 PM IBEW Local 12 2901 Farabaugh Lane Pueblo, CO 81005 3rd Wednesday
      41 EMPIRE ELECTRIC Burns 6:00 PM Ute Coffee Shop 17 S. Broadway Cortez, CO
      42/42A GRAND VALLEY POWER Maier 5:00 PM IBEW 111 Hall Gr. Junction 786 Valley Ct. Grand Junction, CO 81505 3rd Wednesday
      Upcoming Events
      Unit 24B Tri-State Cortez
      Aug 11, 2022
      Unit 41 Empire Cortez
      Aug 11, 2022
      Unit 16 PSCO Pueblo
      Aug 11, 2022
      Unit 40P AT&T/DirecTV Pueblo
      Aug 11, 2022
      Unit 19A PSCO Roundup
      Aug 11, 2022

  • IBEW Local 111

    Copyright © 2022.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image